Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Monday 30/01/2023
14:30
Hearing
C-451/21 P
State aid
Luxembourg v Commission
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 30/01/2023
14:30
Hearing
C-454/21 P
State aid
Engie Global LNG Holding and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 31/01/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-158/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Puig Gordi and Others
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
ES Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Tuesday 31/01/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-284/21 P
State aid
Commission v Braesch and Others
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Tuesday 31/01/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-148/22
Social policy
Commune d'Ans
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 31/01/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-526/21
Gutseriev v Council
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-746/21 P
Competition
Altice Group Lux v Commission
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-164/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
BG v Parliament
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-659/20
SJ v Commission
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-354/21
ClientEarth v Commission
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-365/21
Staff Regulations of Officials
TJ v SEAE
General Court - First Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-470/21
Law governing the institutions
Klymenko v Council
General Court - First Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-532/21
T-533/21
MAZ-upravljajusaja kompanija holdinga Belavtomaz v Council
Belaz-upravljajusaja kompanija holdinga Belaz Holding v Council
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Salle rouge
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-558/21
Intellectual property
Foundation for the Protection of the Traditional Cheese of Cyprus named Halloumi v EUIPO - Papouis Dairies (fino)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-565/21
Intellectual property
Foundation for the Protection of the Traditional Cheese of Cyprus named Halloumi v EUIPO-Papouis Dairies(Papouis Halloumi)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-568/21
Intellectual property
Harbaoui v EUIPO - Google (GC GOOGLE CAR)
General Court - Single Judge
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-569/21
Intellectual property
Harbaoui v EUIPO - Google (GOOGLE CAR)
General Court - Single Judge
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-671/21
Intellectual property
NFL Properties Europe v EUIPO - Groupe Duval (DUUUVAL)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-772/21
Intellectual property
Brobet v EUIPO - Efbet Partners (efbet)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-63/22
Intellectual property
Brooks England v EUIPO - Brooks Sports (BROOKS ENGLAND)
General Court - Third Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-253/22
Intellectual property
Groschopp v EUIPO (Sustainability through Quality)
General Court - Third Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-319/22
Intellectual property
Krematorium am Waldfriedhof Schwäbisch Hall v EUIPO (aquamation)
General Court - Third Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-349/22
Intellectual property
Hacker-Pschorr Bräu v EUIPO - Vandělíková (HACKER SPACE)
General Court - Third Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
14:30
Hearing
T-239/22
Intellectual property
Cherusci v EUIPO - LexDellmeier (RIALTO)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/02/2023
15:00
Hearing
Joined cases T-197/22
T-198/22
Intellectual property
Ioulia and Irene Tseti Pharmaceutical Laboratories v EUIPO-Arbora&Ausonia(InterMed Pharmaceutical Laboratories eva intima)
General Court - Third Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-649/20 P
C-658/20 P
C-662/20 P
State aid
Spain v Commission
Lico Leasing and Pequeños y Medianos Astilleros Sociedad de Reconversión v Commission
Caixabank and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-208/21
Freedom of establishment
Towarzystwo Ubezpieczeń Ż (Contrats types d’assurance trompeurs)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-372/21
Freedom to provide services
Freikirche der Siebenten-Tags-Adventisten in Deutschland
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-543/21
Verband Sozialer Wettbewerb (Contenants consignés)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-615/21
Principles of Community law
Napfény-Toll
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
HU Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-676/21
Free movement of goods
Veronsaajien oikeudenvalvontayksikkö (Taxe sur les véhicules)
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
FI Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-806/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
TF (Précurseurs de drogues)
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-833/21
Taxation
Endesa Generación
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-162/22
Approximation of laws
Lietuvos Respublikos generalinė prokuratūra
Court of Justice - First Chamber
LT Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-525/20
State aid
ITD and Danske Fragtmænd v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-269/21
Arctic Paper Grycksbo v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
SV Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-33/22
Intellectual property
Vallegre v EUIPO - Joseph Phelps Vineyards (PORTO INSÍGNIA)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 07/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-688/21
Confédération paysanne e.a. (Mutagenèse aléatoire in vitro)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Tuesday 07/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-118/22
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Direktor na Glavna direktsia „Natsionalna politsia“ pri MVR - Sofia
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
BG Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 07/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-308/22
Intellectual property
celotec v EUIPO - Decotec Printing (DECOTEC)
General Court - First Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-491/21
Citizenship of the Union
Direcţia pentru Evidenţa Persoanelor şi Administrarea Bazelor de Date
Court of Justice - First Chamber
RO Courtroom I - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-131/16 RENV
State aid
Belgium v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-295/20
Aquind and Others v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-522/20
State aid
Carpatair v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-297/21
Troy Chemical Company and Troy v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Salle rouge
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-538/21
State aid
PBL and WA v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-787/21
Intellectual property
UniSkin v EUIPO - Unicskin (UNISKIN by Dr. Søren Frankild)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-24/22
Intellectual property
Bensoussan v EUIPO - Lulu's Fashion Lounge (LOULOU STUDIO)
General Court - First Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-141/22
Intellectual property
Sport1 v EUIPO - SFR (SFR SPORT1)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/02/2023
14:30
Hearing
T-45/22
Intellectual property
Weider Germany v EUIPO - Den i Nosht (YIPPIE!)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:00
Hearing
C-10/22
Freedom of movement for persons
LEA
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
IT Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-342/21
Commission v Slovaquie (Valeurs limites – PM10)
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
SK Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-402/21
External relations
Staatssecretaris van Justitie en Veiligheid e.a. (Retrait du droit de séjour d’un travailleur turc)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-444/21
Commission v Irlande (Protection des zones spéciales de conservation)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-453/21
Approximation of laws
X-FAB Dresden
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-482/21
Taxation
Euler Hermes
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
HU Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-555/21
UniCredit Bank Austria
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-560/21
Approximation of laws
KISA
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-635/21
Customs union
LB GmbH (Air loungers)
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-668/21
Agriculture and fisheries
Druvnieks
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
LV Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-670/21
Free movement of capital
BA (Successions - Politique sociale de logement dans l’Union)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-708/21 P
Common foreign and security policy
Boshab v Council
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-713/21
Taxation
Finanzamt X (Prestations du propriétaire d’une écurie)
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-788/21
Customs union
Global Gravity
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
DA Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-823/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Commission v Hongrie (Déclaration d’intention préalable à une demande d’asile)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
HU Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-15/22
External relations
Finanzamt G (Projets d’aide au développement)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-53/22
VZ (Soumissionnaire définitivement exclu)
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-156/22
C-157/22
C-158/22
Transport
TAP Portugal (Décès du copilote)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-183/22
Agriculture and fisheries
Saint-Louis Sucre (Reconnaissance d’une organisation de producteurs)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-263/16 RENV
T-265/16
T-311/16
T-319/16
T-321/16
T-343/16
T-350/16
T-444/16
T-800/16
T-832/16
State aid
Magnetrol International v Commission
Puratos and Others v Commission
Siemens Industry Software v Commission
BASF Antwerpen v Commission
Ansell Healthcare Europe v Commission
Trane v Commission
Kinepolis Group v Commission
Vasco Group and Astra Sweets v Commission
Mayekawa Europe v Commission
Celio International v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-613/21
Staff Regulations of Officials
XH v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-662/21
Troy Chemical Company v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Salle rouge
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 10/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-10/22
Intellectual property
Wajos v EUIPO (Forme d´une bouteille)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 13/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-278/16
T-370/16
T-373/16
T-420/16
T-467/16
T-637/16
T-681/16
T-858/16
T-867/16
State aid
Atlas Copco Airpower and Atlas Copco v Commission
Anheuser-Busch Inbev and Ampar v Commission
Victaulic Europe v Commission
SJM Coordination Center v Commission
Flir Systems Trading Belgium v Commission
ZF CV Systems Europe v Commission
Henkel Belgium v Commission
Dow Silicones and Dow Silicones Belgium v Commission
Vinventions v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 14/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-560/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Landeshauptmann von Wien (Regroupement familial avec un mineur réfugié)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 14/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-563/21
T-564/21
Zaytsev v Council
Bremino-Grupp v Council
General Court - Fifth Chamber
DE Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 14/02/2023
14:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-276/22
T-277/22
Intellectual property
Groz-Beckert v EUIPO (Position des couleurs blanc, rouge moyen and vert foncé sur un emballage cuboïde)
Groz-Beckert v EUIPO (Position des couleurs rouge and blanc sur un emballage cuboïde)
General Court - First Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-249/22
Taxation
GIS
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-266/16
T-324/16
T-351/16
T-363/16
T-371/16
T-388/16
State aid
Capsugel Belgium v Commission
VF Europe v Commission
Belgacom International Carrier Services v Commission
Zoetis Belgium v Commission
Ineos Aromatics v Commission
Eval Europe v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-606/20
Energy
Austrian Power Grid and Others v ACER
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-607/20
Energy
Austrian Power Grid and Others v ACER
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-654/20
Silex v Eismea
General Court - Ninth Chamber
HU Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-742/20
Agriculture and fisheries
UPL Europe and Indofil Industries (Netherlands) v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-175/21
RH v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-492/21
Energy
Aquind and Others v ACER
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-684/21
Intellectual property
Mostostal v EUIPO - Polimex - Mostostal (MOSTOSTAL)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-741/21
Intellectual property
LG Electronics v EUIPO - ZTE Deutschland (V10)
General Court - Single Judge
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-8/22
Intellectual property
Topcart v EUIPO - Carl International (TC CARL)
General Court - Third Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-77/22
Asesores Comunitarios v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-82/22
Intellectual property
Bambu Sales v EUIPO (BAMBU)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-204/22
Intellectual property
Rimini Street v EUIPO (OTHER COMPANIES DO SOFTWARE WE DO SUPPORT)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-303/22
Intellectual property
Dicofarm v EUIPO - Marco Viti Farmaceutici (Vitis pharma Dicofarm group)
General Court - Third Chamber
IT Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-341/22
Intellectual property
Deutsche Bank v EUIPO - Operación y Auditoria (avanza Tu negocio)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
ES Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/02/2023
14:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-562/21
T-590/21
Intellectual property
Worldwide Brands v EUIPO - Guangdong Camel Apparel (CAMEL CROWN)
Guangdong Camel Apparel v EUIPO - Worldwide Brands (CAMEL CROWN)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-623/20 P
Law governing the institutions
Commission v Italy
Court of Justice - First Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-635/20 P
Law governing the institutions
Commission v Italy and Spain
Court of Justice - First Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-707/20
Free movement of capital
Gallaher
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-38/21
C-232/21
C-47/21
BMW Bank
Volkswagen Bank and Audi Bank
C. Bank and Bank D. K.
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-216/21
Principles of Community law
Asociaţia “Forumul Judecătorilor din România”
Court of Justice - First Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-312/21
Competition
Tráficos Manuel Ferrer
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-343/21
Agriculture and fisheries
Zamestnik izpalnitelen direktor na Darzhaven fond „Zemedelie“
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-349/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
HYA e.a. (Motivation des autorisations des écoutes téléphoniques)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-393/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lufthansa Technik AERO Alzey
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
LT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-472/21
Intellectual property
Monz Handelsgesellschaft International
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-478/21 P
Commercial policy
China Chamber of Commerce for Import and Export of Machinery and Electronic Products and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-488/21
Citizenship of the Union
Chief Appeals Officer and Others
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-519/21
Taxation
DGRFP Cluj
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-520/21
Bank M. (Conséquences de l’annulation du contrat)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-524/21
C-525/21
Social policy
Agenţia Judeţeană de Ocupare a Forţei de Muncă Ilfov
Agenţia Municipală pentru Ocuparea Forţei de Muncă Bucureşti
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-567/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
BNP Paribas
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-633/21
Commission v Grèce (Valeurs limites – ΝΟ2)
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
EL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-663/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Bundesamt für Fremdenwesen und Asyl (Réfugié ayant commis un crime grave)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-675/21
Social policy
Strong Charon
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
PT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-710/21
Social policy
IEF Service
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-745/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Staatssecretaris van Justitie en Veiligheid (Enfant à naître au moment de la demande d’asile)
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-756/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
International Protection Appeals Tribunal e.a. (Attentat au Pakistan)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-767/21 P
Law governing the institutions
Rivière and Others v Parliament
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-8/22
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Commissaire général aux réfugiés and aux apatrides (Réfugié ayant commis un crime grave)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-201/16
T-335/16
T-357/16
T-369/16
State aid
Soudal v Commission
Esko-Graphics v Commission
Punch Powertrain v Commission
Luciad v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
NL Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-177/22
Staff Regulations of Officials
Chambers and Others v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
FR Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-218/22
T-219/22
Intellectual property
Roxtec v EUIPO - Wallmax (Représentation d'un carré bleu contenant huit cercles noirs concentriques)
Wallmax v EUIPO - Roxtec (Représentation d'un carré bleu contenant huit cercles noirs concentriques)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 27/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-281/22
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
G. K. e.a. (Parquet européen)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 28/02/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-695/20
Taxation
Fenix International
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Tuesday 28/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-216/22
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Bundesrepublik Deutschland (Recevabilité d’une demande ultérieure)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 28/02/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-38/21
Inivos and Inivos v Commission
General Court - First Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-278/22
Freedom to provide services
AUTOTECHNICA FLEET SERVICES
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
HR null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-301/20
Commercial policy
Hengshi Egypt Fiberglass Fabrics and Jushi Egypt for Fiberglass Industry v Commission
General Court - First Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-480/20
Commercial policy
Hengshi Egypt Fiberglass Fabrics and Jushi Egypt for Fiberglass Industry v Commission
General Court - First Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-540/20
Commercial policy
Jushi Egypt for Fiberglass Industry v Commission
General Court - First Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-131/21
State aid
Região Autónoma da Madeira v Commission
General Court - Fifth Chamber
PT Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-167/21
State aid
European Gaming and Betting Association v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Salle rouge
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-324/21
Customs union
Harley-Davidson Europe and Neovia Logistics Services International v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-552/21
Intellectual property
Worldwide Brands v EUIPO - Wan (CAMEL)
General Court - Third Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-25/22
Intellectual property
Canai Technology v EUIPO - Trend Fin (HE&ME)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-102/22
Intellectual property
Transgourmet Ibérica v EUIPO - Aldi (Gourmet)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-217/22
Intellectual property
Lifestyle Equities v EUIPO - Greenwich Polo Club (GREENWICH POLO CLUB GPC 2002)
General Court - First Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
T-295/22
Intellectual property
Crush Series Publishing v EUIPO - Mediaproduccion (The Crush Series)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-31/21
Economic, social and territorial cohesion
Eurocostruzioni
Court of Justice - First Chamber
IT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-78/21
Free movement of capital
PrivatBank and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
LV null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-268/21
Approximation of laws
Norra Stockholm Bygg
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
SV null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-270/21
Freedom of movement for persons
A (Enseignant d’école maternelle)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
FI null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-331/21
Competition
Autoridade da Concorrência and EDP
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
PT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-410/21
C-661/21
Social security for migrant workers
DRV Intertrans
Verbraeken J. en Zonen
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
NL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-432/21
Commission v Pologne (Gestion and bonne pratique forestières)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
PL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-477/21
Social policy
MÁV-START
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
HU null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-601/21
Commission v Poland
Court of Justice - First Chamber
PL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-664/21
Taxation
NEC PLUS ULTRA COSMETICS
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
SL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-711/21
C-712/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
État belge (Éléments postérieurs à la décision de retour)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
FR null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-718/21
Principles of Community law
Krajowa Rada Sądownictwa (Maintien en fonctions d’un juge)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
PL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-723/21
Stadt Frankfurt (Oder) and FWA
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-760/21
Approximation of laws
Kwizda Pharma
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Ćapeta
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Judgment
C-16/22
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Staatsanwaltschaft Graz (Service des affaires fiscales pénales de Düsseldorf)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-35/22
CAJASUR Banco
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
ES null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-49/22
Transport
Austrian Airlines (Vol de rapatriement)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Emiliou
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-73/22 P
C-77/22 P
State aid
Grupa Azoty and Others v Commission
Advansa Manufacturing and Others v Commission and Dralon
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Opinion
C-84/22
Right to Know
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 02/03/2023
09:30
Hearing
C-175/22
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
BK (Requalification de l’infraction)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
BG null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 03/03/2023
09:30
Hearing
T-65/18 RENV
Venezuela v Council
General Court - Grand Chamber
EN Grande salle - Thémis
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF