Date | Case | Language of the case | Courtroom | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday 20/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-715/20 |
Social policy
X (Absence de motifs de résiliation)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
PL | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pitruzzella |
||||
Tuesday 20/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-158/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Keren
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
NL | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 20/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-462/22 |
State aid
Millennium BCP and BCP África v Commission (Zone franche de Madère)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
|
PT | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 20/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-508/22 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Spain v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
ES | Salle rouge |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 20/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-617/22 |
Safran Aircraft Engines v Commission
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 20/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-210/23 |
Intellectual property
Azienda Agricola F.lli Buccelletti v EUIPO - Sunservice (Piquets de support pour plantes)
General Court - First Chamber
|
IT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 20/02/2024
14:30 |
Hearing T-59/22 |
Competition
Conserve Italia and Conserves France v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
|
IT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-255/22 P |
Competition
Orlen v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-126/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Burdene
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
IT | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-228/23 |
Agriculture and fisheries
AFAÏA
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases T-29/14 T-31/14 |
State aid
Telefónica Gestión Integral de Edificios y Servicios v Commission
Banco Santander v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
ES | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-466/16 RENV |
Economic policy
NRW. Bank v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-762/20 |
Commercial policy
Sinopec Chongqing SVW Chemical and Others v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-763/20 |
Commercial policy
Inner Mongolia Shuangxin Environment-Friendly Material v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-764/20 |
Commercial policy
Anhui Wanwei Updated High-Tech Material Industry and Inner Mongolia Mengwei Technology v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-38/21 |
Inivos and Inivos v Commission
General Court - First Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-361/21 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Papouis Dairies and Others v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-733/21 |
Arbitration clause
Greenspider v Eismea
General Court - Third Chamber
|
IT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-117/22 |
Grodno Azot and Khimvolokno Plant v Council
General Court - Ninth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-536/22 |
Agriculture and fisheries
PAN Europe v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
|
FR | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-713/22 |
State aid
Portumo - Madeira and Others v Commission (Zone franche de Madère)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
|
PT | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-720/22 |
State aid
Nova Ship Invest v Commission (Zone franche de Madère)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
|
PT | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-740/22 |
Pumpyanskiy v Council
General Court - First Chamber
|
EN | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-756/22 |
Intellectual property
Roethig López v EUIPO - William Grant & Sons Irish Brands (AMAZONIAN GIN COMPANY)
General Court - Second Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-765/22 |
Intellectual property
Azalee Cosmetics v EUIPO - L'Oréal (UK) (LA CREME LIBRE)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-767/22 |
Intellectual property
Hoffmann v EUIPO - Moldex/Metric (Holex)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-82/23 |
Intellectual property
Nextrend v EUIPO - Xiamen Axent Corporation and Axent Switzerland (Eléments de toilette (partie de -))
General Court - Second Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-92/23 |
Intellectual property
Timothy Jacob Jensen Studios v EUIPO (DESIGNERS TRUST)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-172/23 |
Intellectual property
Dendiki v EUIPO - D-Market (hepsiburada)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-175/23 |
Intellectual property
Hong Kong NetEase Interactive Entertainment v EUIPO - Medion (LifeAfter)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 21/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-180/23 |
Intellectual property
L'Oréal v EUIPO - Samar't Pharma (BI blue pigment)
General Court - Second Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-283/21 |
Social security for migrant workers
Deutsche Rentenversicherung Bund
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-491/21 |
Citizenship of the Union
Direcţia pentru Evidenţa Persoanelor şi Administrarea Bazelor de Date
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
RO | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases C-701/21 P C-739/21 P |
State aid
Mytilinaios v DEI and Commission
Commission v DEI
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
EL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-54/22 P |
Law governing the institutions
Romania v Commission
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
RO | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases C-59/22 C-110/22 C-159/22 |
Social policy
Consejería de Presidencia, Justicia e Interior de la Comunidad de Madrid
UNED
Agencia Madrileña de Atención Social de la Comunidad de Madrid
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-76/22 |
Santander Bank Polska
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-311/22 |
Moesgaard Meat 2012
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
DA | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-339/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
BSH Hausgeräte
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
SV | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-589/22 |
Social policy
Resorts Mallorca Hotels International
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-603/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
M.S. e.a. (Droits procéduraux d’une personne mineure)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-649/22 |
Social policy
Randstad Empleo and Others
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pitruzzella |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-660/22 |
Free movement of capital
Ente Cambiano società cooperativa per azioni
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-661/22 |
Approximation of laws
ABC Projektai
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
LT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-674/22 |
Taxation
Gemeente Dinkelland
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pitruzzella |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-693/22 |
Approximation of laws
I. (Vente d'une base de données)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-694/22 |
Taxation
Commission v Malte (Taxation des véhicules d’occasion)
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-697/22 P |
State aid
Koiviston Auto Helsinki v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
FI | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-745/22 |
Micreos Food Safety
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
EL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-40/23 P |
State aid
Commission v Pays-Bas (Appréciation de compatibilité d’une mesure non qualifiée d’aide d’État)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-66/23 |
Elliniki Ornithologiki Etaireia and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
EL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-81/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
FCA Italy and FPT Industrial
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-85/23 |
Landkreis Jerichower Land
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-125/23 |
Social policy
Unedic
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-135/23 |
Intellectual property
GEMA
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-281/22 |
Xpand Consortium and Others v Commission
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-120/23 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
UJ and Others v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
|
IT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-166/23 |
Intellectual property
Dekoback v EUIPO - DecoPac (DECOPAC)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 22/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-216/23 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
VT v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
|
IT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Friday 23/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-727/20 RENV |
Freedom to provide services
Kirimova v EUIPO
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 27/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-382/21 P |
Intellectual property
EUIPO v The KaiKai Company Jaeger Wichmann
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
DE | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Tuesday 27/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-188/23 |
Conti 11. Container Schiffahrt II
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
DE | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 27/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-223/20 |
Orion v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 27/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-744/22 |
Tokareva v Council
General Court - First Chamber, Extended Composition
|
FR | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-683/22 |
Adusbef (Pont Morandi)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
IT | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-7/19 |
State aid
Scandlines Danmark and Scandlines Deutschland v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-364/20 |
State aid
Denmark v Commission
General Court - Fifth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DA | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-390/20 |
State aid
Scandlines Danmark and Scandlines Deutschland v Commission
General Court - First Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases T-647/21 T-99/22 |
Economic policy
Sber v BCE
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-667/21 |
Economic policy
BAWAG PSK v BCE
General Court - Third Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-318/22 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
Passalacqua v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
|
IT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-442/22 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
PU v Parquet européen
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
EL | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-556/22 |
Intellectual property
House Foods Group v OCVV (SK20)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-746/22 |
Intellectual property
BIW Invest v EUIPO - New Yorker Marketing & Media International (COMPTON)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-747/22 |
Intellectual property
BIW Invest v EUIPO - New Yorker Marketing & Media International (Compton)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-98/23 |
Intellectual property
Atomico Investment v EUIPO - Gomes Tominaga (atomic fund)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-164/23 |
Intellectual property
Drinks Prod v EUIPO - Wolff and Illg (IGISAN)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-184/23 |
Intellectual property
Puma v EUIPO - Société d'équipements de boulangerie pâtisserie (BERTRAND PUMA La griffe boulangère)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 28/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-279/23 |
Intellectual property
Sumol + Compal Marcas v EUIPO - Kåska (smål)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-606/21 |
Approximation of laws
Doctipharma
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases C-17/22 C-18/22 |
Approximation of laws
HTB Neunte Immobilien Portfolio
Ökorenta Neue Energien Ökostabil IV
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom I - Level 8 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-222/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Bundesamt für Fremdenwesen und Asyl (Conversion religieuse ultérieure)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-299/22 |
Tez Tour
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
LT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-314/22 |
Taxation
Consortium Remi Group
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-392/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Staatssecretaris van Justitie en Veiligheid (Confiance mutuelle en cas de transfert)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-437/22 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Eesti Vabariik (Põllumajanduse Registrite ja Informatsiooni Amet)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
ET | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pitruzzella |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-466/22 |
Industrial Policy
V.B. Trade
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-548/22 |
Social policy
Presidenza del Consiglio dei ministri e.a. (Rétribution des magistrats honoraires)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-549/22 |
External relations
Raad van bestuur van de Sociale verzekeringsbank (Transfert de prestations de survie)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-584/22 |
Kiwi Tours
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-623/22 |
Taxation
Belgian Association of Tax Lawyers and Others
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-676/22 |
Taxation
B2 Energy
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
|
CS | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-679/22 |
Freedom to provide services
Commission v Irlande (Services de médias audiovisuels)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-688/22 P |
Commercial policy
Methanol Holdings (Trinidad) v Commission
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-724/22 |
Investcapital
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-758/22 C-759/22 |
Economic policy
Bayerische Ärzteversorgung and Others
Sächsische Ärzteversorgung
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-8/23 |
Freedom of movement for persons
Conseil national de l'ordre des médecins
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-11/23 |
Transport
Eventmedia Soluciones
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-13/23 |
cdVet Naturprodukte
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-95/23 P |
Commercial policy
Euranimi v Commission
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pitruzzella |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases C-123/23 C-202/23 |
Khan Yunis
Baabda
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
14:30 |
Hearing C-264/23 |
Competition
Booking.com and Booking.com (Deutschland)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
NL | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 29/02/2024
14:30 |
Hearing T-304/23 |
Intellectual property
Coinbase v EUIPO (Représentation d’un cercle interrompu)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Monday 04/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases T-624/15 RENV T-694/15 RENV T-704/15 RENV |
State aid
European Food and Others v Commission
Micula v Commission
Micula and Others v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 05/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-234/21 |
Approximation of laws
Défense Active des Amateurs d’Armes and Others
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
FR | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Tuesday 05/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-588/21 P |
Public.Resource.Org and Right to Know v Commission and Others
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
EN | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Tuesday 05/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-755/21 P |
Law governing the institutions
Kočner v Europol
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
SK | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Rantos |
||||
Tuesday 05/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-144/23 |
Intellectual property
KUBERA
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
SL | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 05/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases T-624/15 RENV T-694/15 RENV T-704/15 RENV |
State aid
European Food and Others v Commission
Micula v Commission
Micula and Others v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 05/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-148/23 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
VK v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
IT | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 05/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-282/23 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
WT v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
IT | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-47/23 |
Commission v Allemagne (Détérioration des prairies maigres de fauche)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-230/23 |
Intellectual property
Reprobel
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom I - Level 8 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-258/22 |
BSW - management company of "BMC" holding v Council
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-259/22 |
Mostovdrev v Council
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-440/22 |
Arbitration clause
UIV Servizi v REA
General Court - Tenth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-639/22 |
Intellectual property
VF International v EUIPO - Super Brand Licencing (GEOGRAPHICAL NORWAY EXPEDITION)
General Court - Second Chamber
|
FR | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-647/22 |
Intellectual property
Puma v EUIPO - Handelsmaatschappij J. Van Hilst (Chaussure)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-652/22 |
Intellectual property
Lidl Stiftung v EUIPO - MHCS (Nuance de la couleur orange)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-796/22 |
Intellectual property
Drinks Prod v EUIPO - Coolike-Regnery (VIVIASEPT)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases T-59/23 T-68/23 |
Intellectual property
DEC Technologies v EUIPO - Tehnoexport (DEC FLEXIBLE TECHNOLOGIES)
DEC Technologies v EUIPO - Tehnoexport (Représentation d'un carré avec courbes)
General Court - Second Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-160/23 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
VO v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
|
FR | Salle rouge |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 06/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-301/23 |
Intellectual property
Vía Atlántica Adegas e Viñedos v EUIPO - Casa Relvas (VIA ATLÁNTICA)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-234/22 |
Roheline Kogukond and Others
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
ET | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-341/22 |
Taxation
Feudi di San Gregorio Aziende Agricole
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-479/22 P |
Law governing the institutions
OC v Commission
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
|
EL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-558/22 |
Fallimento Esperia and GSE
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-582/22 |
Transport
Die Länderbahn and Others
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-604/22 |
Approximation of laws
IAB Europe
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-652/22 |
Approximation of laws
Kolin Inşaat Turizm Sanayi ve Ticaret
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
HR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-701/22 |
Economic, social and territorial cohesion
MFE
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
RO | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Rantos |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-719/22 |
Commercial policy
Profit Europe and Gosselin Forwarding Services (Validité d’un règlement antidumping)
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom I - Level 8 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-725/22 P |
Commercial policy
Nevinnomysskiy Azot and NAK "Azot" v Commission
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-740/22 |
Approximation of laws
Endemol Shine Finland
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
|
FI | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-771/22 C-45/23 |
HDI Global
MS Amlin Insurance
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-774/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
FTI Touristik (Élément d’extranéité)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-23/23 |
Commission v Malte (Dérogation à des fins de recherche)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
EN | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-63/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Sagrario
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-87/23 |
Taxation
Latvijas Informācijas un komunikācijas tehnoloģijas asociācija
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
LV | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-197/23 |
Principles of Community law
S. (Modification de la formation de jugement)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom II - Level 8 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-84/22 |
Competition
UBS Group and Others v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 07/03/2024
14:30 |
Hearing C-200/23 |
Agentsia po vpisvaniyata
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
BG | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Monday 11/03/2024
14:30 |
Hearing C-15/24 PPU |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Stachev
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
BG | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 12/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases C-146/23 C-374/23 |
Principles of Community law
Sąd Rejonowy w Białymstoku
Adoreikė
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
PL | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 12/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-797/22 |
Ordre néerlandais des avocats du barreau de Bruxelles and Others v Council
General Court - Grand Chamber
|
FR | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 12/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-798/22 |
Ordre des avocats à la cour de Paris and Couturier v Council
General Court - Grand Chamber
|
FR | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 12/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-828/22 |
ACE v Council
General Court - Grand Chamber
|
FR | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 12/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-145/23 |
Intellectual property
Eurosemillas v OCVV - Nador Cott Protection and Carpa Dorada (Nadorcott)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
ES | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-305/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
C.J. (Exécution d’une condamnation à la suite d’un MAE)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
RO | Courtroom II - Level 8 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-88/23 |
Freedom to provide services
Parfümerie Akzente
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
SV | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-243/23 |
Taxation
Drebers
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-531/21 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
QN v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases T-682/21 T-683/21 |
ClientEarth v Council
Leino-Sandberg v Council
General Court - Ninth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-117/23 |
Intellectual property
Kantstraße Paris Bar v EUIPO - Superstudio21 (Bar Paris)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-130/23 |
Intellectual property
Nike Innovate v EUIPO - Puma (FOOTWARE)
General Court - First Chamber
|
EN | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-206/23 |
Intellectual property
Laboratorios Ern v EUIPO - Cannabinoids Spain (Sanoid)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
ES | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-243/23 |
Intellectual property
Quality First v EUIPO (MORE-BIOTIC)
General Court - First Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 13/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-343/23 |
Intellectual property
Katjes Fassin v EUIPO (Beyond Chocolate)
General Court - Single Judge
|
DE | Dalsgaard Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:00 |
Hearing C-134/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Elliniko Symvoulio gia tous Prosfyges
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
EL | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-291/22 P |
D & A Pharma v Commission and EMA
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-336/22 |
Taxation
f6 Cigarettenfabrik
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Rantos |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-439/22 |
Approximation of laws
Commission v Irlande (Code des communications électroniques européen)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-449/22 |
Approximation of laws
Commission v Portugal (Code des communications électroniques européen)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
PT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-452/22 |
Approximation of laws
Commission v Pologne (Code des communications électroniques européen)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-454/22 |
Approximation of laws
Commission v Lettonie (Code des communications électroniques européen)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
LV | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-457/22 |
Approximation of laws
Commission v Slovénie (Code des communications électroniques européen)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
SL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-516/22 |
Commission v Royaume-Uni (Arrêt de la Cour suprême)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-535/22 P |
Economic policy
Aeris Invest v Commission and CRU
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-536/22 |
VR Bank Ravensburg-Weingarten
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-541/22 P |
Economic policy
García Fernández and Others v Commission and CRU
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-576/22 |
Commission v Espagne (Directive 91/676)
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-573/22 |
Taxation
Foreningen C and Others
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
DA | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-585/22 |
Freedom of establishment
Staatssecretaris van Financiën (Intérêts relatifs à un emprunt intragroupe)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-639/22 C-640/22 C-641/22 C-642/22 C-643/22 C-644/22 |
Taxation
Inspecteur van de Belastingdienst Utrecht
Fiscale Eenheid Achmea
Y
Pensioenfonds voor Fysiotherapeuten
BPL Pensioen
BPFL
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-752/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
EP (Éloignement d’un résident de longue durée)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
FI | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-16/23 |
Freedom of establishment
FA.RO. di YK & C.
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-46/23 |
Approximation of laws
Újpesti Polgármesteri Hivatal
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
HU | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-86/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
HUK-COBURG-Allgemeine Versicherung II
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-147/23 |
Approximation of laws
Commission v Pologne (Directive lanceurs d’alerte)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-692/20 |
Competition
Iliad Italia v Commission
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 14/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-398/21 |
State aid
Ryanair and Ryanair Sun v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Monday 18/03/2024
15:00 |
Hearing C-240/23 |
Herbaria Kräuterparadies II
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
DE | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 19/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-248/23 |
Taxation
Novo Nordisk (TVA – Contributions payées en vertu d’une obligation légale)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
HU | Courtroom I - Level 8 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 19/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-314/23 |
Social policy
Air Nostrum
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
ES | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 19/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-51/23 |
Intellectual property
OSR Enterprises v EUIPO - Möckel and Gramann (evolver)
General Court - First Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 19/03/2024
14:30 |
Hearing T-73/23 |
Intellectual property
Tertianum v EUIPO - DPF (TERTIANUM)
General Court - First Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-80/23 |
Ministerstvo na vatreshnite raboti (Enregistrement de données biométriques and génétiques II)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-227/23 |
Intellectual property
Kwantum Nederland and Kwantum België
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom I - Level 8 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases C-256/23 C-290/23 |
Law governing the institutions
ECHA
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-519/14 |
State aid
Grupo Morera & Vallejo and DSA v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
ES | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-242/17 RENV-OP |
Arbitration clause
SC v Eulex Kosovo
General Court - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-623/18 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
EO v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-390/21 |
Economic policy
DZ Bank v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-391/21 |
Economic policy
Deutsche Kreditbank v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-392/21 |
Economic policy
Landesbank Hessen-Thüringen Girozentrale v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-394/21 |
Economic policy
Bayerische Landesbank v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-395/21 |
Economic policy
DZ Hyp v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-404/21 |
Economic policy
DZ Bank v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-115/22 |
Belshyna v Council
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-587/22 |
Competition
Crown Holdings and Crown Cork & Seal Deutschland v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-589/22 |
Competition
Silgan Holdings and Others v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-640/22 |
Westpole Belgium v Parliament
General Court - Second Chamber
|
FR | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-743/22 |
Mazepin v Council
General Court - First Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-14/23 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
UI v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-213/23 |
Intellectual property
EFFAS v EUIPO - CFA Institute (CEFA Certified European Financial Analyst)
General Court - Second Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-245/23 |
Intellectual property
Braunschweiger Versorgung v EUIPO - B.F. Energy (BF energy)
General Court - Second Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-261/23 |
Acampora and Others v Commission
General Court - Fifth Chamber
|
IT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-334/23 |
Intellectual property
Nehera and Others v EUIPO - Zdút (nehera)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-335/23 |
Intellectual property
Nehera and Others v EUIPO - Zdút (NEHERA)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-336/23 |
Intellectual property
Nehera and Others v EUIPO - Zdút (NEHERA PRAGUE)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-337/23 |
Intellectual property
Nehera and Others v EUIPO - Zdút (NEHERA)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 20/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-540/23 |
Intellectual property
Sandhold v EUIPO - Grupo de Bodegas Vinartis (PATAPOUF)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:00 |
Hearing C-156/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Ararat
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-778/21 P C-798/21 P |
External relations
Commission v Front Polisario
Council v Front Polisario
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-779/21 P C-799/21 P |
External relations
Commission v Front Polisario
Council v Front Polisario
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-10/22 |
Freedom of movement for persons
LEA
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-61/22 |
Approximation of laws
Landeshauptstadt Wiesbaden
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-90/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Gjensidige
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
LT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-399/22 |
Approximation of laws
Confédération paysanne (Melons and tomates du Sahara occidental)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-494/22 P |
Law governing the institutions
Commission v République tchèque (Briquets de poche)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
CS | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-498/22 C-499/22 C-500/22 |
Freedom of establishment
Novo Banco and Others
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-606/22 |
Taxation
Dyrektor Izby Administracji Skarbowej w Bydgoszczy (Possibilité de correction en cas de taux erroné)
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-611/22 P C-625/22 P |
Competition
Illumina v Commission
Grail v Commission and Illumina
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-671/22 |
Bezirkshauptmannschaft Spittal an der Drau
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Rantos |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-703/22 |
Transport
CBR (Hémianopsie)
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-714/22 |
Profi Credit Bulgaria (Services accessoires au contrat de crédit)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-727/22 |
Friends of the Irish Environment (Projet Ireland 2040)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-793/22 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Biohemp Concept
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
RO | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-7/23 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Marvesa Rotterdam
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-10/23 |
Remia Com Impex
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
RO | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-39/23 |
Free movement of capital
Keva and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
SV | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-76/23 |
Cobult
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pitruzzella |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-224/23 P |
State aid
PBL and Abdelmouine v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 21/03/2024
14:30 |
Hearing C-118/23 |
Economic policy
Getin Holding and Others
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
PL | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Friday 22/03/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-72/22 |
State aid
Interneto žiniasklaidos asociacija and Others v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
|
EN | Salle rouge |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 09/04/2024
09:00 |
Hearing C-368/23 |
Freedom to provide services
Fautromb
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 09/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-551/21 |
Law governing the institutions
Commission v Conseil (Signature d’accords internationaux)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Tuesday 09/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-582/21 |
Principles of Community law
Profi Credit Polska (Réouverture de la procédure terminée par une décision définitive)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Tuesday 09/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-286/23 |
OT v Council
General Court - First Chamber
|
FR | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 09/04/2024
11:30 |
Hearing C-242/23 |
Freedom of movement for persons
Tecno*37
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:00 |
Hearing C-367/22 P |
Competition
Air Canada v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-486/18 RENV |
State aid
Danske Slagtermestre v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
|
DA | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-22/22 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
AL v Council
General Court - Fourth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-50/22 |
Staff Regulations of Officials
AL v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-301/22 |
Aven v Council
General Court - First Chamber
|
FR | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-304/22 |
Fridman v Council
General Court - First Chamber
|
FR | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-445/22 |
Commercial policy
Columbus Stainless v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-512/22 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Portugal v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
PT | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-654/22 |
Intellectual property
M&T 1997 v EUIPO - VDS Czmyr Kowalik (Poignées de portes and de fenêtres)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-42/23 |
Intellectual property
Häcker Küchen v EUIPO - Moura & Moura (MH Cuisines)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-62/23 |
Intellectual property
Maxeon Solar v EUIPO - ZO (Panneaux solaires (partie de -))
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-63/23 |
Intellectual property
Maxeon Solar v EUIPO - ZO (Panneaux solaires (partie de -))
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-161/23 |
Intellectual property
Schönegger Käse-Alm v EUIPO - Jumpseat3D plus Germany (Rebell)
General Court - First Chamber
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-262/23 |
Intellectual property
Mushie & Co. v EUIPO - Diana Dolls Fashions (Mushie)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-288/23 |
Intellectual property
Unilab v EUIPO - Cofares (Healthily)
General Court - First Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
11:00 |
Hearing C-375/22 P |
Competition
LATAM Airlines Group and Lan Cargo v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 10/04/2024
14:30 |
Hearing T-528/22 |
Belaruskali v Council
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:00 |
Hearing C-379/22 P |
Competition
Singapore Airlines and Singapore Airlines Cargo v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-647/21 C-648/21 |
Principles of Community law
D. K. (Dessaisissement d’un juge)
M.C. and M.F. (Dessaisissement d’un juge)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-741/21 |
Approximation of laws
juris
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-768/21 |
Approximation of laws
Land Hessen (Obligation d’agir de l’autorité de protection des données)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-316/22 |
Taxation
Gabel Industria Tessile and Canavesi
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion Joined cases C-555/22 P C-556/22 P C-564/22 P |
State aid
United Kingdom v Commission and Others
ITV v Commission and Others
LSEGH (Luxembourg) and London Stock Exchange Group Holdings (Italy) v Commission and Others
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-579/22 P |
Economic policy
Anglo Austrian AAB v BCE and Far East
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-600/22 P |
Law governing the institutions
Puigdemont i Casamajó and Comín i Oliveres v Parliament
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-654/22 |
Triferto Belgium
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-687/22 |
Freedom of establishment
Agencia Estatal de la Administración Tributaria (Exclusion des créances publiques de la remise de dettes)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-710/22 P |
State aid
JCDecaux Street Furniture Belgium v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-709/22 |
Taxation
Syndyk Masy Upadłości A
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-723/22 |
Intellectual property
Citadines
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-770/22 |
Customs union
OSTP Italy
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-792/22 |
Social policy
Energotehnica
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
RO | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Rantos |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-6/23 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Baramlay
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
|
HU | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-28/23 |
NFŠ
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
SK | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-109/23 |
Common foreign and security policy
Jemerak
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases C-114/23 C-115/23 C-132/23 C-160/23 |
Principles of Community law
Sapira
Jurckow
Kosieski
Oczka
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Ćapeta |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-116/23 |
Social security for migrant workers
Sozialministeriumservice
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-122/23 |
Taxation
Legafact
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-173/23 |
Transport
Air Europa Líneas Aéreas
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-183/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Credit Agricole Bank Polska
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
PL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-187/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Albausy
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-15/24 PPU |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Stachev
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-526/19 RENV |
Energy
Nord Stream 2 v Parliament and Council
General Court - Fifth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-356/22 |
Commercial policy
LG Chem v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-7/23 |
Law governing the institutions
France v Commission
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
FR | Grande salle - Thémis |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 11/04/2024
11:00 |
Hearing C-380/22 P |
Competition
Deutsche Lufthansa and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Monday 15/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-767/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
1Dream and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
LV | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Monday 15/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-49/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
1Dream and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
LV | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Monday 15/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing C-161/23 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Lireva Investments and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
LV | Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 16/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases T-70/23 T-111/23 T-84/23 |
Law governing the institutions
Data Protection Commission v Comité européen de la protection des données
General Court - Tenth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Tuesday 16/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-503/23 |
Sharif v Council
General Court - Fifth Chamber
|
FR | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:00 |
Hearing C-401/22 P |
Competition
Cargolux Airlines v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-396/21 |
Economic policy
Deutsche Bank v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
DE | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-49/22 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Romania v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
|
RO | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-112/22 |
State aid
Svenska Bankföreningen and Länsförsäkringar Bank v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-126/22 |
Intellectual property
Coinbase v EUIPO - Coinbase Global (coinbase)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-331/22 |
NLVOW v Commission
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-344/22 |
Stichting Nationaal Kritisch Platform Windenergie v Commission
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-345/22 |
Stöttingfjällets Miljöskyddsförening v Commission
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-346/22 |
Föreningen Svenskt Landskapsskydd v Commission
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-782/22 |
Cogebi and Cogebi v Council
General Court - Fourth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-827/22 |
State aid
Wizz Air Hungary v Commission (TAROM II; Covid-19)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-2/23 |
Intellectual property
Romagnoli Fratelli v OCVV (Melrose)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-76/23 |
Intellectual property
DDP Specialty Electronic Materials US 8 v EUIPO - Taniobis (AMBERTEC)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing Joined cases T-88/23 T-89/23 |
Kande Mupompa v Council
Boshab v Council
General Court - Fourth Chamber
|
FR | Salle rouge |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-119/23 |
Intellectual property
Insider v EUIPO - Alaj (in Insajderi)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment T-255/23 |
Intellectual property
Escobar v EUIPO (Pablo Escobar)
General Court - Third Chamber
|
EN | Fernando Pessoa Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
11:00 |
Hearing C-378/22 P |
Competition
British Airways v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Wednesday 17/04/2024
14:00 |
Hearing T-359/23 |
Intellectual property
Société des produits Nestlé v EUIPO - Amigüitos pets & life (THE ONLY ONE by alphaspirit wild and perfect)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
EN | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-605/21 |
Competition
Heureka Group (Comparateurs de prix en ligne)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
CS | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-359/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Minister for Justice (Clause discrétionnaire – Recours)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-394/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Oilchart International
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
|
NL | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-447/22 P |
State aid
Slovenia v Flašker and Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Rantos |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-509/22 |
Taxation
Girelli Alcool
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases C-567/22 P C-568/22 P C-569/22 P C-570/22 P |
Staff Regulations of Officials
Dumitrescu and Schwarz v Commission
YT and YU v Commission
YV v Commission
ZA v Cour de justice de l'Union européenne
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Pikamäe |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-634/22 |
Principles of Community law
OT e.a. (Suppression d’un Tribunal)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-716/22 |
Citizenship of the Union
Préfet du Gers and Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques II
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Collins |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-760/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
FP e.a. (Procès par visioconférence)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
BG | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Medina |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment Joined cases C-765/22 C-772/22 |
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Luis Carlos and Others
Victoriano and Others
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
|
ES | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Richard de la Tour |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-22/23 |
Economic policy
Citadeles nekustamie īpašumi
Court of Justice - First Chamber
|
LV | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-68/23 |
Taxation
Finanzamt O (Bons à usage unique)
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
|
DE | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Szpunar |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-79/23 |
Agriculture and fisheries
Kaszamás
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
HU | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-89/23 |
Taxation
Companhia União de Crédito Popular
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
PT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Kokott |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-119/23 |
Principles of Community law
Valančius
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
|
LT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Emiliou |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Judgment C-133/23 |
Taxation
Omya CZ
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
|
CS | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Rantos |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Opinion C-157/23 |
Ford Italia
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
IT | Courtroom III - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-743/21 |
State aid
Ryanair v Commission (TAP II ; aide au sauvetage ; COVID-19)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
|
EN | Green Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
09:30 |
Hearing T-344/23 |
Intellectual property
Sergio Rossi v EUIPO - Stefano Ricci (sr 1)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
|
IT | Blue Courtroom |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
15:00 |
Hearing C-369/22 P |
Competition
Air France v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Thursday 18/04/2024
15:00 |
Hearing C-370/22 P |
Competition
Air France-KLM v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
FR | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Friday 19/04/2024
09:00 |
Hearing C-403/22 P |
Competition
SAS Cargo Group and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Friday 19/04/2024
11:00 |
Hearing C-385/22 P |
Competition
Koninklijke Luchtvaart Maatschappij v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |
||||
Friday 19/04/2024
11:00 |
Hearing C-386/22 P |
Competition
Martinair Holland v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
|
EN | Courtroom IV - Level 6 |
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF |