Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Tuesday 14/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
C-376/20 P
Competition
Commission v CK Telecoms UK Investments
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 14/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-702/20
C-17/21
State aid
DOBELES HES
GM
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
LV Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Wednesday 15/06/2022
09:00
Hearing
Joined cases C-649/20 P
C-658/20 P
C-662/20 P
State aid
Spain v Commission
Lico Leasing and Pequeños y Medianos Astilleros Sociedad de Reconversión v Commission
Caixabank and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
ES Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
C-389/21 P
Economic policy
BCE v Crédit lyonnais
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-312/20
T-313/20
T-314/20
T-315/20
T-316/20
T-317/20
T-318/20
T-319/20
Competition
EVH v Commission
Stadtwerke Leipzig v Commission
Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland v Commission
TEAG v Commission
Naturstrom v Commission
EnergieVerbund Dresden v Commission
eins energie in sachsen v Commission
GGEW v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
T-469/20
State aid
Netherlands v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber, Extended Composition
NL Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
T-539/21
Intellectual property
the airscreen company v EUIPO - Moviescreens Rental (airframe)
General Court - Second Chamber
DE Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-531/16
Staff Regulations of Officials
Dumitrescu and Others v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-532/16
Staff Regulations of Officials
YT and YU v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-533/16
Staff Regulations of Officials
YV and Others v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-538/16
Staff Regulations of Officials
Schaffrin v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-545/16
Staff Regulations of Officials
YY and ZA v Cour de justice de l'Union européenne
General Court - Eighth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-235/18
Competition
Qualcomm v Commission (Qualcomm – paiements d’exclusivité)
General Court - Sixth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-380/20
Intellectual property
Tubes Radiatori v EUIPO - Antrax It (Radiateur de chauffage)
General Court - Third Chamber
IT Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-122/21
Staff Regulations of Officials
QI v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 15/06/2022
11:00
Judgment
T-338/21
Intellectual property
F I S I v EUIPO - Verband der Deutschen Daunen- und Federnindustrie (ECODOWN)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
IT Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:00
Hearing
C-291/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Starkinvest
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinions of the Court
Avis 1/20
Law governing the institutions
Avis rendu en vertu de l'article 218, paragraphe 11, TFUE (Traité sur la Charte de l’énergie modernisé)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-697/19 P
Competition
Sony Corporation and Sony Electronics v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-698/19 P
Competition
Sony Optiarc and Sony Optiarc America v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-699/19 P
Competition
Quanta Storage v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-700/19 P
Competition
Toshiba Samsung Storage Technology and Toshiba Samsung Storage Technology Korea v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-328/20
Social security for migrant workers
Commission v Autriche (Indexation des prestations familiales)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-459/20
Citizenship of the Union
Staatssecretaris van Justitie en Veiligheid (Mère thaïlandaise d’un enfant mineur néerlandais)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-520/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Nachalnik na Rayonno upravlenie Silistra
Court of Justice - First Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-572/20
Free movement of capital
ACC Silicones
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-577/20
Freedom of movement for persons
Sosiaali- ja terveysalan lupa- ja valvontavirasto (Psychothérapeutes)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FI Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-596/20
Taxation
DuoDecad
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
HU Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-632/20 P
External relations
Spain v Commission
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-65/21 P
C-73/21 P
C-74/21 P
C-75/21 P
Law governing the institutions
SGL Carbon v Commission
Química del Nalón v Commission
Deza v Commission
Bilbaína de Alquitranes v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-115/21 P
Law governing the institutions
Junqueras i Vies v Parliament
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-175/21
Intellectual property
Harman International Industries
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-229/21
Transport
Port de Bruxelles and Région de Bruxelles-Capitale
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-230/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Belgische Staat (Réfugiée mineure mariée)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-265/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
AB and AB-CD (Titre de propriété sur des œuvres d’art)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-289/21
Energy
Varhoven administrativen sad (Abrogation de la disposition contestée)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-376/21
Obshtina Razlog
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-312/20
T-313/20
T-314/20
T-315/20
T-316/20
T-317/20
T-318/20
T-319/20
Competition
EVH v Commission
Stadtwerke Leipzig v Commission
Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland v Commission
TEAG v Commission
Naturstrom v Commission
EnergieVerbund Dresden v Commission
eins energie in sachsen v Commission
GGEW v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
T-130/21
Competition
CCPL and Others v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
IT Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 17/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-320/20
T-321/20
T-322/20
Competition
Mainova v Commission
enercity v Commission
Stadtwerke Frankfurt am Main v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF