Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:00
Hearing
C-291/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Starkinvest
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinions of the Court
Avis 1/20
Law governing the institutions
Avis rendu en vertu de l'article 218, paragraphe 11, TFUE (Traité sur la Charte de l’énergie modernisé)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-697/19 P
Competition
Sony Corporation and Sony Electronics v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-698/19 P
Competition
Sony Optiarc and Sony Optiarc America v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-699/19 P
Competition
Quanta Storage v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-700/19 P
Competition
Toshiba Samsung Storage Technology and Toshiba Samsung Storage Technology Korea v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-328/20
Social security for migrant workers
Commission v Autriche (Indexation des prestations familiales)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-459/20
Citizenship of the Union
Staatssecretaris van Justitie en Veiligheid (Mère thaïlandaise d’un enfant mineur néerlandais)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-520/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Nachalnik na Rayonno upravlenie Silistra
Court of Justice - First Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-572/20
Free movement of capital
ACC Silicones
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-577/20
Freedom of movement for persons
Sosiaali- ja terveysalan lupa- ja valvontavirasto (Psychothérapeutes)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FI Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-596/20
Taxation
DuoDecad
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
HU Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-632/20 P
External relations
Spain v Commission
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-65/21 P
C-73/21 P
C-74/21 P
C-75/21 P
Law governing the institutions
SGL Carbon v Commission
Química del Nalón v Commission
Deza v Commission
Bilbaína de Alquitranes v Commission
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-115/21 P
Law governing the institutions
Junqueras i Vies v Parliament
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-175/21
Intellectual property
Harman International Industries
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-229/21
Transport
Port de Bruxelles and Région de Bruxelles-Capitale
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-230/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Belgische Staat (Réfugiée mineure mariée)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-265/21
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
AB and AB-CD (Titre de propriété sur des œuvres d’art)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Opinion
C-289/21
Energy
Varhoven administrativen sad (Abrogation de la disposition contestée)
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Judgment
C-376/21
Obshtina Razlog
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Medina
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-312/20
T-313/20
T-314/20
T-315/20
T-316/20
T-317/20
T-318/20
T-319/20
Competition
EVH v Commission
Stadtwerke Leipzig v Commission
Stadtwerke Hameln Weserbergland v Commission
TEAG v Commission
Naturstrom v Commission
EnergieVerbund Dresden v Commission
eins energie in sachsen v Commission
GGEW v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 16/06/2022
09:30
Hearing
T-130/21
Competition
CCPL and Others v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
IT Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF