Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-272/17
Freedom of movement for persons
Zyla
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
NL Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-387/17
State aid
Fallimento Traghetti del Mediterraneo
Court of Justice - First Chamber
IT Courtroom I - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Wahl
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-419/17 P
Deza v ECHA
Court of Justice - First Chamber
CS Courtroom I - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-430/17
Walbusch Walter Busch
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-509/17
Social policy
Plessers
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
NL Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-654/17 P
State aid
Bayerische Motoren Werke v Commission and Freistaat Sachsen
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-661/17
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
M.A. and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Courtroom I - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-686/17
Zentrale zur Bekämpfung unlauteren Wettbewerbs Frankfurt am Main
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-697/17
Telecom Italia
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
IT Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-698/17 P
Intellectual property
Klement v EUIPO
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-703/17
Freedom of movement for persons
Krah
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE Courtroom I - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-34/18
Lovasné Tóth
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
HU Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases C-95/18
C-96/18
Social security for migrant workers
van den Berg and Giesen
Franzen
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
NL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 23/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-601/17
Intellectual property
Rubik's Brand v EUIPO - Simba Toys (Forme d'un cube)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 23/01/2019
14:00
Hearing
T-434/15
Law governing the institutions
Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines and Others v Council
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF