Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-215/18
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Primera Air Scandinavia
Court of Justice - First Chamber
CS Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-244/18 P
State aid
Larko v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
EL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-344/18
Social policy
ISS Facility Services
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-496/18
C-497/18
HUNGEOD and Others
Budapesti Közlekedési Zrt.
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
HU Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-542/18 RX-II
C-543/18 RX-II
Law governing the institutions
Réexamen Simpson v Council
Réexamen HG v Commission
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Sharpston
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-558/18
C-563/18
Principles of Community law
Miasto Łowicz
Prokurator Generalny (Régime disciplinaire concernant les magistrats)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-622/18
Intellectual property
Cooper International Spirits and Others
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-779/18
Mikrokasa and Revenue Niestandaryzowany Sekurytyzacyjny Fundusz Inwestycyjny Zamknięty
Court of Justice - First Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Hogan
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Opinion
C-835/18
Taxation
Terracult
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-2/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
A. P. (Mesures de probation)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
ET Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-66/19
Kreissparkasse Saarlouis
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Sharpston
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Opinion
C-80/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
E. E. (Compétence juridictionnelle and loi applicable aux successions)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
LT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-119/19 P
C-126/19 P
Staff Regulations of Officials
Commission v Carreras Sequeros and Others
Council v Carreras Sequeros e.a
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-182/19
Customs union
Pfizer Consumer Healthcare
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 26/03/2020
09:30
Opinion
C-249/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
JE (Loi applicable au divorce)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-734/17
ViaSat v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-547/18
Staff Regulations of Officials
Teeäär v BCE
General Court - First Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-646/18
Bonnafous v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
FR Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-653/18
Intellectual property
Armani v EUIPO - Asunción (GIORGIO ARMANI le Sac 11)
General Court - First Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-654/18
Intellectual property
Armani v EUIPO - Asunción (le Sac 11)
General Court - First Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-752/18
Intellectual property
Tecnodidattica v EUIPO (Forme de socles de globe and de lampe)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
IT Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-77/19
Intellectual property
Alcar Aktiebolag v EUIPO - Alcar Holding (alcar.se)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-312/19
Intellectual property
Wilhelm Sihn jr. v EUIPO - Golden Frog (CHAMELEON)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-343/19
Intellectual property
Conlance v EUIPO - LG Electronics (SONANCE)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-570/19
Intellectual property
Muratbey Gida v EUIPO (Forme d'un fromage tressé)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-571/19
Intellectual property
Muratbey Gida v EUIPO (Forme d'un fromage tressé)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 26/03/2020
11:00
Judgment
T-572/19
Intellectual property
Muratbey Gida v EUIPO (Forme d'un fromage tressé)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF