Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Monday 29/06/2020
09:30
Hearing
T-254/18
Commercial policy
China Chamber of Commerce for Import and Export of Machinery and Electronic Products and Others v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 29/06/2020
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-110/19
T-111/19
T-113/19
T-116/19
T-117/19
T-118/19
T-119/19
T-120/19
T-121/19
T-122/19
T-123/19
T-124/19
Kazembe Musonda v Council
Boshab v Council
Kampete v Council
Kande Mupompa v Council
Kahimbi Kasagwe v Council
Amisi Kumba v Council
Mutondo v Council
Numbi v Council
Ruhorimbere v Council
Ramazani Shadary v Council
Kanyama v Council
Ilunga Luyoyo v Council
General Court - Seventh Chamber
FR Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 29/06/2020
14:30
Hearing
C-650/18
Law governing the institutions
Hungary v Parliament
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
HU Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 30/06/2020
09:30
Hearing
T-735/18
Energy
Aquind v ACER
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 30/06/2020
14:30
Hearing
T-719/17
Agriculture and fisheries
FMC v Commission
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases C-155/19
C-156/19
FIGC and Consorzio Ge.Se.Av.
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
IT Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases C-517/19 P
C-518/19 P
Staff Regulations of Officials
Alvarez y Bejarano and Others v Commission
Ardalic and Others v Council
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
T-271/10 RENV II
Common foreign and security policy
H v Council
General Court - Third Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
T-723/18
Staff Regulations of Officials
Barata v Parliament
General Court - Seventh Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Opinion
C-826/18
Stichting Varkens in Nood and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-835/18
Taxation
Terracult
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-18/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Stadt Frankfurt am Main
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-215/19
Taxation
Veronsaajien oikeudenvalvontayksikkö (Service d’hébergement en centre de données)
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
FI Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-231/19
Taxation
Blackrock Investment Management (UK)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-245/19
C-246/19
Taxation
État du Grand-duché de Luxembourg (Droit de recours contre une demande d’information en matière fiscale)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Opinion
C-265/19
Intellectual property
Recorded Artists Actors Performers
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Opinion
C-441/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Staatssecretaris van Justitie en Veiligheid (Retour d’un mineur non accompagné)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-477/19
Magistrat der Stadt Wien (Grand hamster)
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
C-555/19
Freedom to provide services
Fussl Modestraße Mayr
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Judgment
C-684/19
Intellectual property
mk advokaten
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
T-541/18
Commercial policy
Changmao Biochemical Engineering v Commission
General Court - Third Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
T-548/18
Staff Regulations of Officials
Helbert v EUIPO
General Court - Fourth Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/07/2020
14:00
Hearing
T-382/19
Intellectual property
Turk Hava Yollari v EUIPO - Sky (skylife)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/07/2020
14:30
Hearing
T-610/18
Staff Regulations of Officials
ZR v EUIPO
General Court - Fourth Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 03/07/2020
09:30
Hearing
T-218/18
State aid
Deutsche Lufthansa v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
DE Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 03/07/2020
11:00
Hearing
T-722/18
Intellectual property
Repsol v EUIPO - Basic (BASIC)
General Court - Third Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF