Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-183/17 P
C-184/17 P
External relations
International Management Group v Commission
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
EN Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-194/17 P
Intellectual property
Pandalis v EUIPO
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-225/17 P
Common foreign and security policy
Islamic Republic of Iran Shipping Lines and Others v Council
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Sharpston
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-6/18 P
Agriculture and fisheries
Greece v Commission
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
EL Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-25/18
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Kerr
Court of Justice - First Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-55/18
Social policy
CCOO
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-149/18
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Da Silva Martins
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
PT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-208/18
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Petruchová
Court of Justice - First Chamber
CS Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-226/18
Customs union
Krohn & Schröder
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
DE Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-239/18
Agriculture and fisheries
Saatgut-Treuhandverwaltung
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-478/16
Frank v Commission
General Court - Fifth Chamber
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-131/17
Law governing the institutions
Argus Security Projects v SEAE
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
FR Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-215/17
Intellectual property
Pear Technologies v EUIPO - Apple (PEAR)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-559/17
Abdulkarim v Council
General Court - Fifth Chamber
FR Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-604/17
Intellectual property
Thun v EUIPO (Poisson)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
IT Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-667/17
Alkarim for Trade and Industry v Council
General Court - Fifth Chamber
FR Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-97/18
Intellectual property
DeepMind Technologies v EUIPO (STREAMS)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-427/18
Intellectual property
Geske v EUIPO (SATISFYERMEN)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 31/01/2019
14:30
Hearing
C-291/18
Taxation
Grup Servicii Petroliere
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
RO Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF