Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Monday 24/06/2019
14:30
Judgment
C-573/17
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Popławski
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
NL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Monday 24/06/2019
14:30
Hearing
C-66/18
Freedom to provide services
Commission v Hongrie (Enseignement supérieur)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
HU Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 24/06/2019
14:30
Judgment
C-619/18
Principles of Community law
Commission v Pologne (Indépendance de la Cour suprême)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
PL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-723/17
Craeynest and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-729/17
Freedom of movement for persons
Commission v Greece
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-155/18 P
C-156/18 P
C-157/18 P
C-158/18 P
Intellectual property
Tulliallan Burlington v EUIPO
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Hogan
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-159/18
Transport
Moens
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-247/18 P
Social policy
Italy v Commission (Vérifications nécessaires)
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-255/18
Approximation of laws
State Street Bank International
Court of Justice - First Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-386/18
Fisheries policy
Coöperatieve Producentenorganisatie en Beheersgroep Texel
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-396/18
Transport
Cafaro
Court of Justice - First Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-407/18
Addiko Bank
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
SL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Wednesday 26/06/2019
11:00
Hearing
C-427/18 P
Staff Regulations of Officials
SEAE v Alba Aguilera and Others
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
FR Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:00
Hearing
C-228/18
Competition
Budapest Bank and Others
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
HU Courtroom II - Level 8
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-597/17
Taxation
Belgisch Syndicaat van Chiropraxie and Others
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
NL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Hearing
C-114/18
Approximation of laws
Sandoz and Hexal
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-274/18
Social policy
Schuch-Ghannadan
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-348/18
Agriculture and fisheries
Azienda Agricola Barausse Antonio e Gabriele
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
IT Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-379/18
Transport
Deutsche Lufthansa
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
C-445/18
Agriculture and fisheries
Vaselife International and Chrysal International
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Hogan
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
C-518/18
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
RD (Certification en tant que titre exécutoire européen)
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
CS Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-585/18
C-624/18
C-625/18
Principles of Community law
Krajowa Rada Sądownictwa (Indépendance de la chambre disciplinaire de la Cour suprême)
CP (Indépendance de la chambre disciplinaire de la Cour suprême)
DO (Indépendance de la chambre disciplinaire de la Cour suprême)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
PL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Tuesday 25/06/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-19/18
Agriculture and fisheries
Lithuania v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
LT Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-466/16
Economic policy
NRW. Bank v CRU
General Court - Eighth Chamber, Extended Composition
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-350/17
Competition
Singapore Airlines and Singapore Airlines Cargo v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-474/17
Agriculture and fisheries
Portugal v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
PT Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-617/17
Law governing the institutions
Vialto Consulting v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
EL Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-21/18
Agriculture and fisheries
Poland v Commission
General Court - Sixth Chamber
PL Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases T-117/18
T-118/18
T-119/18
T-120/18
T-121/18
Intellectual property
Agencja Wydawnicza Technopol v EUIPO (200 PANORAMICZNYCH)
Agencja Wydawnicza Technopol v EUIPO (300 PANORAMICZNYCH)
Agencja Wydawnicza Technopol v EUIPO (400 PANORAMICZNYCH)
Agencja Wydawnicza Technopol v EUIPO ( 500 PANORAMICZNYCH)
Agencja Wydawnicza Technopol v EUIPO (1000 PANORAMICZNYCH)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
PL Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-651/18
Intellectual property
Balani Balani and Others v EUIPO - Play Hawkers (HAWKERS)
General Court - Eighth Chamber
ES Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 26/06/2019
14:30
Hearing
T-689/18
Intellectual property
Executive Selling v EUIPO (EXECUTIVE SELLING)
General Court - Second Chamber
FR Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-20/17
State aid
Hungary v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
HU Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-135/18
Law governing the institutions
Szegedi v Parliament
General Court - Sixth Chamber
HU Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-268/18
Intellectual property
Luciano Sandrone v EUIPO - J. García Carrión (Luciano Sandrone)
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-334/18
Intellectual property
Bodegas Altún v EUIPO - Codorníu (ANA DE ALTUN)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
ES Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-385/18
Intellectual property
Aldi v EUIPO - Crone (CRONE)
General Court - Third Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 27/06/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-700/18
Intellectual property
Kalypso Media Group v EUIPO - Wizards of the Coast (DUNGEONS)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 28/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-741/16
Commercial policy
Changmao Biochemical Engineering v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 28/06/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-334/17
Competition
Cargolux Airlines v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 28/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-64/18
Law governing the institutions
Alfamicro v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
PT Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 28/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-340/18
Intellectual property
Gibson Brands v EUIPO - Wilfer (Forme d’un corps de guitare)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 28/06/2019
09:30
Hearing
T-361/18
Intellectual property
APEDA v EUIPO - Burraq Travel & Tours General Tourism Office (SIR BASMATI RICE)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 28/06/2019
09:30
Judgment
T-377/18
Intercept Pharma and Intercept Pharmaceuticals v EMA
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF