Judicial calendar
The diary is made available for indicative purposes only and is subject to change
Sort by : date | court | courtroom
Date Case Language of the case Courtroom
Monday 11/10/2021
14:30
Hearing
C-156/21
Principles of Community law
Hungary v Parliament and Council
Court of Justice - Full Court
HU Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 11/10/2021
14:30
Hearing
C-157/21
Principles of Community law
Poland v Parliament and Council
Court of Justice - Full Court
PL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 12/10/2021
09:00
Hearing
C-156/21
Principles of Community law
Hungary v Parliament and Council
Court of Justice - Full Court
HU Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 12/10/2021
09:00
Hearing
C-157/21
Principles of Community law
Poland v Parliament and Council
Court of Justice - Full Court
PL Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 12/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-291/20
T-292/20
Yanukovych v Council
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-646/16 P RENV-RX
Staff Regulations of Officials
Simpson v Council
General Court - Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-655/18
Staff Regulations of Officials
Aupicon and Others v SEAE
General Court - Fourth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-153/19
Agriculture and fisheries
European Union Copper Task Force v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-1/20
Intellectual property
M. I. Industries v EUIPO - Natural Instinct (INSTINCT)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-12/20
Intellectual property
Schneider v EUIPO - Frutaria Comercial de Frutas y Hortalizas (Frutaria)
General Court - Single Judge
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-22/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
IB v EUIPO
General Court - First Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-219/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
JK v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-429/20
Intellectual property
Sedus Stoll v EUIPO - Kappes (Sedus ergo+)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-436/20
Intellectual property
Sedus Stoll v EUIPO - Kappes (Sedus ergo+)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-523/20
Intellectual property
Setarcos Consulting v EUIPO (Blockchain Island)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-591/20
Intellectual property
Unimax Stationery v EUIPO - Mitsubishi Pencil (UNI-MAX)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-712/20
Intellectual property
Škoda Investement v EUIPO - Škoda Auto (Représentation d'une flèche avec aile)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-732/20
Intellectual property
Freundlieb v EUIPO (CRYSTAL)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-733/20
Intellectual property
Freundlieb v EUIPO (BANDIT)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-45/21
Ciano Trading & Services CT & S and Others v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 13/10/2021
14:30
Hearing
T-327/20
Intellectual property
Group Nivelles v EUIPO - Easy Sanitary Solutions (Caniveau d’évacuation de douche)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
NL Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-186/18
Intellectual property
José Cánovas Pardo
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-583/19 P
Staff Regulations of Officials
Bernaldo de Quirós v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-662/19 P
Economic policy
NRW. Bank v CRU
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-683/19
Energy
Viesgo Infraestructuras Energéticas
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-29/20
Approximation of laws
Biofa
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-45/20
C-46/20
Taxation
Finanzamt N (Communication de l’affectation)
Finanzamt G (Communication de l’affectation)
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-83/20
Economic policy
BPC Lux 2 and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
PT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-231/20
Freedom to provide services
Landespolizeidirektion Steiermark e.a. (Machines à sous)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-244/20
Social policy
INSS (Pension de veuvage fondée sur le concubinage)
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
ES Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-360/20
Ministerul Lucrărilor Publice, Dezvoltării şi Administraţiei
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-373/20
Agriculture and fisheries
Dyrektor Z. Oddziału Regionalnego Agencji Restrukturyzacji i Modernizacji Rolnictwa
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-452/20
Approximation of laws
Agenzia delle dogane e dei monopoli and Ministero dell'Economia e delle Finanze
Court of Justice - First Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-464/20 P
Law governing the institutions
KF v CSUE
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-556/20
Taxation
Schneider Electric and Others
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-428/21 PPU
C-429/21 PPU
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Openbaar Ministerie (Droit d’être entendu par l’autorité judiciaire d’exécution)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-864/19
Staff Regulations of Officials
AI and Others v ECDC
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 14/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-144/20
Commercial policy
Guangxi Xin Fu Yuan v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 18/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-363/19
T-456/19
State aid
United Kingdom v Commission
ITV v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 19/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases C-37/20
C-601/20
Approximation of laws
Luxembourg Business Registers
Sovim
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-353/20
Transport
Skeyes
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-587/20
Social policy
HK v Danmark and HK/Privat
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DA Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-325/20
Intellectual property
Unger Marketing International v EUIPO - Orben Wasseraufbereitung (Purificateurs d'eau)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-191/16
Lito Maieftiko Gynaikologiko kai Cheirourgiko Kentro v Commission
General Court - Second Chamber
EL Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-240/18
Competition
Polskie Linie Lotnicze "LOT" v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber, Extended Composition
PL Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-296/18
Competition
Polskie Linie Lotnicze "LOT" v Commission
General Court - Tenth Chamber, Extended Composition
PL Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
Joined cases T-671/18
T-140/19
Staff Regulations of Officials
ZU v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-434/19
Staff Regulations of Officials
Rosca v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-790/19
Commercial policy
Novolipetsk Steel v Commission
General Court - First Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-823/19
Intellectual property
JMS Sports v EUIPO - Inter-Vion (Élastique pour cheveux en spirale)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
PL Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-112/20
Intellectual property
Intis v EUIPO - Televes (TELEVEND)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-210/20
Intellectual property
Square v EUIPO ($ Cash App)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-211/20
Intellectual property
Square v EUIPO ($ Cash App)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-220/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
Kerstens v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-351/20
Intellectual property
St. Hippolyt v EUIPO - Raisioaqua (Vital like nature)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-352/20
Intellectual property
St. Hippolyt v EUIPO - Elephant (Strong like nature)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-559/20
Intellectual property
Yadex International v EUIPO - Sütas Süt Ürünleri (PINAR Süzme Peynir)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-560/20
Intellectual property
Yadex International v EUIPO - Sütas Süt Ürünleri (PINAR Tam kivaminda Süzme Peynir Yumusacik ve Leziz)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-596/20
Intellectual property
Roller v EUIPO - Flex Equipos de Descanso (DORMILLO)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-597/20
Intellectual property
Roller v EUIPO - Flex Equipos de Descanso (Dormillo)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-599/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
YG v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-617/20
Intellectual property
Standardkessel Baumgarte Holding v EUIPO (Standardkessel)
General Court - Second Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-144/19 P
Competition
Lupin v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-151/19 P
Competition
Commission v Krka
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-164/19 P
Competition
Niche Generics v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-166/19 P
Competition
Unichem Laboratories v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-176/19 P
Competition
Commission v Servier and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-197/19 P
Competition
Mylan Laboratories and Mylan v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-198/19 P
Competition
Teva UK and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-201/19 P
Competition
Servier and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 20/10/2021
16:00
Hearing
C-207/19 P
Competition
Biogaran v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-144/19 P
Competition
Lupin v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-151/19 P
Competition
Commission v Krka
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-164/19 P
Competition
Niche Generics v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-166/19 P
Competition
Unichem Laboratories v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-197/19 P
Competition
Mylan Laboratories and Mylan v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-198/19 P
Competition
Teva UK and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-201/19 P
Competition
Servier and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-207/19 P
Competition
Biogaran v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-373/19
Taxation
Dubrovin & Tröger - Aquatics
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-824/19
Social policy
Komisia za zashtita ot diskriminatsia
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-825/19
Customs union
Beeren-, Wild-, Feinfrucht
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-845/19
C-863/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Okrazhna prokuratura - Varna
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-866/19
Freedom of movement for persons
Zakład Ubezpieczeń Społecznych I Oddział w Warszawie
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-894/19 P
Staff Regulations of Officials
Parliament v UZ
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-80/20
Taxation
Wilo Salmson France
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
RO Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-282/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
ZX (Régularisation de l'acte d'accusation)
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-393/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
T.B. and D. (Compétence en matière d’assurances)
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
PL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-396/20
Taxation
CHEP Equipment Pooling
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
HU Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Hogan
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-402/20 P
Energy
Lípidos Santiga v Commission
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-432/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Landeshauptmann von Wien (Perte du statut de résident de longue durée)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-463/20
Namur-Est Environnement
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 21/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-589/20
Intellectual property
Calzaturificio Emmegiemme Shoes v EUIPO - Inticom (MAIMAI MADE IN ITALY)
General Court - Third Chamber
IT Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-144/19 P
Competition
Lupin v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-151/19 P
Competition
Commission v Krka
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-164/19 P
Competition
Niche Generics v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-166/19 P
Competition
Unichem Laboratories v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-176/19 P
Competition
Commission v Servier and Others
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-198/19 P
Competition
Teva UK and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-201/19 P
Competition
Servier and Others v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 22/10/2021
08:30
Hearing
C-207/19 P
Competition
Biogaran v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 25/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-715/20
Intellectual property
Degode v EUIPO - Leo Pharma (Skinovea)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 26/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-109/20
Principles of Community law
PL Holdings
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
SV Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Tuesday 26/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-428/21 PPU
C-429/21 PPU
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Openbaar Ministerie (Droit d’être entendu par l’autorité judiciaire d’exécution)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Wednesday 27/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-684/19
T-704/19
Energy
Magyar Energetikai és Közmű-szabályozási Hivatal v ACER
FGSZ v ACER
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
HU Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-268/17
Arbitration clause
Entreprise commune Clean Sky 2 v Revoind Industriale di Pindaru Gelu
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-269/17
Arbitration clause
Entreprise commune Clean Sky 2 v Revoind Industriale di Pindaru Gelu
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-270/17
Arbitration clause
Entreprise commune Clean Sky 2 v Revoind Industriale di Pindaru Gelu
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-271/17
Arbitration clause
Entreprise commune Clean Sky 2 v Revoind Industriale di Pindaru Gelu
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-318/17
Arbitration clause
Entreprise commune Clean Sky 2 v Revoind Industriale di Pindaru Gelu
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-411/18
Staff Regulations of Officials
WM v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-356/20
Intellectual property
Jiruš v EUIPO - Nile Clothing (Racing Syndicate)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 27/10/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-610/20
Arbitration clause
Egis Bâtiments International and InCA v Parliament
General Court - First Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-319/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Komisia za protivodeystvie na koruptsiyata i za otnemane na nezakonno pridobitoto imushtestvo
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
BG Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-636/19
CAK
Court of Justice - Fourth Chamber
NL Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-650/19 P
Law governing the institutions
Vialto Consulting v Commission
Court of Justice - First Chamber
EL Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Hogan
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-909/19
Social policy
Unitatea Administrativ Teritorială D.
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
RO Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-915/19
C-916/19
C-917/19
State aid
Eco Fox
Alpha Trading
Novaol
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
IT Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-95/20
Freedom of establishment
VARCHEV FINANS
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
BG Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-123/20
Intellectual property
Ferrari
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-197/20
C-216/20
Customs union
KAHL
Roeper
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-221/20
C-223/20
Taxation
A (Taxation en commun des petites brasseries)
B (Taxation en commun des petites brasseries)
Court of Justice - Seventh Chamber
FI Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-267/20
Competition
Volvo and DAF Trucks
Court of Justice - First Chamber
ES Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-275/20
Law governing the institutions
Commission v Conseil (Accord avec la République de Corée)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-324/20
Taxation
X-Beteiligungsgesellschaft (TVA – Paiements successifs)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-352/20
Freedom of establishment
HOLD Alapkezelő
Court of Justice - First Chamber
HU Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-357/20
Magistrat der Stadt Wien (Grand hamster – II)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-421/20
Intellectual property
Acacia
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-462/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
ASGI and Others
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
IT Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-498/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
BMA Nederland
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
NL Courtroom IV - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-525/20
Association France Nature Environnement (Impacts temporaires sur les eaux de surface)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 28/10/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-280/18
Economic policy
ABLV Bank v CRU
General Court - Tenth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-91/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Bundesrepublik Deutschland (Maintien de l’unité familiale)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-479/21 PPU
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Governor of Cloverhill Prison and Others
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-425/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
KU v SEAE
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-1/21
Intellectual property
Fabryki Mebli "Forte" v EUIPO - Bog-Fran (Meuble)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-113/20
Energy
BSEF v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-298/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
KD v EUIPO
General Court - First Chamber
EN Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-602/15 RENV
Arbitration clause
Jenkinson v Council and Others
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-612/17
Competition
Google and Alphabet v Commission (Google Shopping)
General Court - Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-661/19
Sasol Germany and Others v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-41/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
Di Bernardo v Commission
General Court - Seventh Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-193/20
Intellectual property
Eternit v EUIPO - Eternit Österreich (Panneau de construction)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-239/20
Intellectual property
Stada Arzneimittel v EUIPO - Pfizer (RUXXIMLA)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-248/20
Intellectual property
Stada Arzneimittel v EUIPO - Pfizer (RUXYMLA)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-353/20
Intellectual property
AC Milan v EUIPO - InterES (ACM 1899 AC MILAN)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-443/20
Intellectual property
Sanford v EUIPO - Avery Zweckform (Étiquettes)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-500/20
Intellectual property
Selmikeit & Giczella v EUIPO - Boehmert & Boehmert (HALLOWIENER)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-517/20
Intellectual property
VF International v EUIPO - National Geographic Society (NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-518/20
Intellectual property
VF International v EUIPO - National Geographic Society (NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-532/20
Intellectual property
Phi Group v EUIPO - Gruppo Cadoro (REDELLO)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-542/20
Intellectual property
Stada Arzneimittel v EUIPO - Pfizer (RUXIMBLIS)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-678/20
State aid
Solar Electric and Others v Commission
General Court - Eighth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-755/20
Intellectual property
Nissan Motor v EUIPO - VDL Groep (VDL E-POWER)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-756/20
Intellectual property
Nissan Motor v EUIPO - VDL Groep (VDL E-POWERED)
General Court - Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
Joined cases T-758/20
T-759/20
Intellectual property
Monster Energy v EUIPO - Frito-Lay Trading Company (MONSTER)
Monster Energy v EUIPO - Frito-Lay Trading Company (MONSTER ENERGY)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-73/21
Intellectual property
PIK-KO v EUIPO - Haribo Ricqles Zan (P.I.C. Co.)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-819/19
Competition
Stichting Cartel Compensation and Equilib Netherlands
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
NL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-852/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Gavanozov II
Court of Justice - First Chamber
BG Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-933/19 P
State aid
Autostrada Wielkopolska v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-938/19
Energieversorgungscenter Dresden-Wilschdorf
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-948/19
Freedom of movement for persons
Manpower Lit
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
LT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-79/20 P
Commercial policy
Yieh United Steel v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-106/20 P
Agriculture and fisheries
Greece v Commission
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
EL Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-168/20
Freedom of movement for persons
MH and ILA (Droits à pension en cas de faillite)
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-214/20
Social policy
Dublin City Council
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
EN Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-315/20
Regione Veneto (Transfert de déchets municipaux en mélange)
Court of Justice - Eighth Chamber
IT Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-340/20
Common foreign and security policy
Bank Sepah
Court of Justice - First Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-398/20
Taxation
ELVOSPOL
Court of Justice - Sixth Chamber
CS Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-485/20
Social policy
HR Rail
Court of Justice - Third Chamber
FR Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-531/20
Intellectual property
NovaText
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-559/20
Intellectual property
Koch Media
Court of Justice - Tenth Chamber
DE Courtroom III - Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-576/20
Social security for migrant workers
Pensionsversicherungsanstalt (Périodes d’éducation d’enfants à l’étranger)
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais - Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 11/11/2021
14:30
Hearing
T-116/21
Intellectual property
Maternus v EUIPO - adp Gauselmann (WILD)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 12/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-151/20
Law governing the institutions
Czech Republic v Commission
General Court - Sixth Chamber
CS Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 12/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-384/20
Law governing the institutions
Aÿfanti v Commission
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EL Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 15/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-738/20
Intellectual property
Deutschtec v EUIPO - Group A (HOLUX)
General Court - Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 16/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-748/19
C-749/19
C-750/19
C-751/19
C-752/19
C-753/19
C-754/19
Principles of Community law
Prokuratura Rejonowa w Mińsku Mazowieckim
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa-Żoliborz w Warszawie
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa - Wola w Warszawie
Prokuratura Rejonowa w Pruszkowie
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa - Ursynów w Warszawie
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa - Wola w Warszawie
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
PL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Tuesday 16/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-821/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Commission v Hongrie (Incrimination de l’aide aux demandeurs d’asile)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
HU null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Tuesday 16/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases C-562/21 PPU
C-563/21 PPU
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Openbaar Ministerie (Tribunal établi par la loi dans l’État membre d’émission)
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
NL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-588/20
Competition
Daimler (Ententes – Bennes à ordures ménagères)
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-599/20
Customs union
Baltic Master
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
LT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-631/19
Energy
BNetzA v ACER
General Court - Second Chamber, Extended Composition
DE Grande salle - Annexe "C"
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-766/20
Intellectual property
PrenzMarien v EUIPO - Molson Coors Brewing Company (UK) (STONES)
General Court - Sixth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-430/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
KV v Commission
General Court - Fourth Chamber
IT Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-616/20
Intellectual property
Société des produits Nestlé v EUIPO - Amigüitos pets & life (THE ONLY ONE by alphaspirit wild and perfect)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-658/20
Intellectual property
Jakober v EUIPO (Forme d'une tasse)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
14:30
Hearing
T-768/20
Intellectual property
Standard International Management v EUIPO - Asia Standard Management Services (The Standard)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-793/19
C-794/19
Approximation of laws
SpaceNet
Telekom Deutschland
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-107/20 P
Agriculture and fisheries
Greece v Commission
Court of Justice - Ninth Chamber
EL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-140/20
Approximation of laws
Commissioner of the Garda Síochána and Others
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
EN null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-235/20 P
ViaSat v Commission
Court of Justice - Second Chamber
EN null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-339/20
C-397/20
Approximation of laws
VD
SR
Court of Justice - Grand Chamber
FR null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-377/20
Competition
Servizio Elettrico Nazionale and Others
Court of Justice - Fifth Chamber
IT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-534/20
Approximation of laws
Leistritz
Court of Justice - First Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-516/20
Intellectual property
Mandelay v EUIPO - Qx World (QUEST 9)
General Court - Ninth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 19/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-734/20
Intellectual property
Boquoi Handels v EUIPO (Représentation d'un cristal de glace sur un fond circulaire bleu)
General Court - Tenth Chamber
DE Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF