CURIA
rss
Ingrida Labucka
Ingrida Labucka

Born 1963; Diploma in Law, University of Latvia (1986); Investigator at the Interior Ministry for the Kirov Region and the City of Riga (1986-89);Judge, Riga District Court (1990-94); lawyer (1994-98 and July 1999 to May 2000); Minister for Justice (November 1998 to July 1999 and May 2000 to October 2002); member of the International Court of Arbitration in The Hague (2001-04); Member of Parliament (2002-04); Judge at the General Court since 12 May 2004.

.